English (Birds; Animal Behaviour)
seed eater [correct]; seed-eater [correct]
CONT: The shape of the bill varies with species as a function of diet broad in the seed eaters, slender in the primarily insectivorous species, and in between in those with a mixed diet.
French (Oiseaux; Comportement animal)
granivore [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Ainsi, il est large chez les granivores, fin chez les espèces surtout insectivores, et de forme intermédiaire chez celles qui possèdent un régime alimentaire mixte.
Spanish (Aves; Comportamiento animal)
granívoro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organismo animal que se alimenta de semillas o granos vegetales.