English (Birds)
flycatcher [correct]
DEF: An insectivorous bird usually one of the genus Tyrannus, Contopus, Muscicapa, Empidonax or Sayornis, of the family Muscicapidae or Tyrannidae.
French (Oiseaux)
moucherolle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Oiseau insectivore qui appartient au genre Contopus, Empidonax, Sayornis, Muscicapa ou Tyrannus, de la famille des tyrannidés ou des muscicapidés.