English (Airborne Forces; Land Forces)
airmobile recovery [correct, noun, NATO]
DEF: An airmobile operation conducted in insecure territory for the purpose of retrieving personnel or materiel in order to [redeploy] them or to take them back to a secure area.
French (Forces aéroportées; Forces terrestres)
récupération aéromobile [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
DEF: Opération aéromobile visant à aller chercher, en zone d'insécurité, du personnel ou du matériel en vue d'un réengagement ou d'une dépose en zone de sécurité.