English (Psychology (General))
abandonment complex [correct]
DEF: Psychological term to designate the mentality and the psycho-affective state of a person who, feeling very insecure, is haunted by the fear of being abandoned.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
abandonnisme [correct, masculine noun]; complexe d'abandon [masculine noun]
DEF: Terme employé [...] pour désigner la mentalité et l'état psychoaffectif d'une personne qui, nourrissant un vif sentiment d'insécurité, vit dans la hantise d'être abandonnée.