English (Arts and Culture; Sociology (General))
high culture [correct]; elite culture
OBS: Insecure intellectuals make a false, and basically harmful, distinction between "high" and vernacular culture....
French (Arts et Culture; Sociologie (Généralités))
haute culture [feminine noun]; culture savante [feminine noun]; culture noble [feminine noun]
Spanish (Artes y Cultura; Sociología (Generalidades))
cultura alta [feminine noun]