English (IT Security)
sensitive file [correct]
CONT: Unknown users may be able to retrieve or modify sensitive files on insecure servers.
French (Sécurité des TI)
fichier de nature délicate [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des utilisateurs inconnus peuvent lire ou modifier des fichiers de nature délicate sur des serveurs non protégés.