English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
digital attack surface [correct, noun]
CONT: Digital attack surface[ :] The digital output assets are a key part of the attack surface. Websites, servers, databases, endpoints, cloud services, and many other digital resources can be hacked by identifying misconfigurations, unpatched vulnerabilities, or insecure interfaces.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
surface d'attaque numérique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les surfaces d'attaque [...] représentent les différents points d'entrée qu'un acteur malveillant peut utiliser pour lancer une attaque. [...] La surface d'attaque numérique comprend des réseaux et des services, tels que les ports, les codes et les connexions sans fil.