English (IT Security)
COMSEC insecurity [correct]; crypto-insecurity [correct]
DEF: The situation resulting from a COMSEC incident that has been investigated, evaluated, and determined to jeopardize the security of COMSEC material or the secure transmission of information.
French (Sécurité des TI)
insécurité COMSEC [correct, feminine noun]; insécurité cryptographique [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; incident cryptographique [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
DEF: Situation causée par un incident COMSEC, enquête, évaluation,et qui a été jugé mettant en danger la sécurité des matériaux COMSEC ou la transmission sécurisée des informations.