English (Labour and Employment; Working Practices and Conditions; Industrial and Economic Psychology; Sociology of Work)
job insecurity [correct]; work insecurity [correct]; employment insecurity [correct]
CONT: Research has shown that job insecurity affects both mental and physical health, though the effects are lower when employees are easily re-employable.
French (Travail et emploi; Régimes et conditions de travail; Psychologie industrielle et économique; Sociologie du travail)
insécurité d'emploi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] nous avons indiqué précédemment que l'insécurité d’emploi était en bonne partie une perception, un sentiment individuel face à la situation de l'emploi et la situation économique en général.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Psicología económica e industrial; Sociología del trabajo)
inseguridad laboral [feminine noun]