English (Economics; Economic and Industrial Sociology; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
social insecurity [correct]
CONT: The centrality of resources has had a dual impact that has cemented the domestic power structures in place for decades while also heightening social insecurities imbedded in low living standards, increasing poverty rates, poor infrastructure, and unemployment ...
French (Économique; Sociologie économique et industrielle; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
insécurité sociale [correct, feminine noun]