English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
knick [correct]
DEF: ... the sharp break of slope between an inselberg and its surrounding pediment.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
knick [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] rupture de pente entre un inselberg et un pédiment.