English (Animal Reproduction; Animal Breeding)
artificial insemination technician [correct]; AI technician [correct]; inseminator [correct]
DEF: One that practices the technique of artificial insemination.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Amélioration génétique des animaux)
inséminateur [correct, masculine noun]; inséminatrice [correct, feminine noun]; technicien d'insémination artificielle [correct, masculine noun]; technicien d'IA [correct, masculine noun]; technicienne d'insémination artificielle [correct, feminine noun]; technicienne d'IA [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quelqu'un qui pratique l'insémination artificielle.