English (Animal Reproduction)
successful breeding [correct]; successful service [correct]
DEF: Insemination or mating resulting in the fertilization of the ovum.
French (Reproduction des animaux)
saillie fécondante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Saillie aboutissant à la fécondation de l'ovule.