English (Obstetric Surgery; Reproduction (Medicine))
vaginal intratubal insemination [correct]; VITI [correct]
French (Chirurgie obstétrique; Reproduction (Médecine))
VITI [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Insémination artificielle à l'aide de spermatozoïdes placés dans la trompe en remontant entièrement la cavité utérine.