English (Animal Reproduction)
goblet [correct]
OBS: Used to hold straws of frozen semen for artificial insemination.
French (Reproduction des animaux)
gobelet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Utilisé pour garder les paillettes de sperme congelé (insémination artificielle).