English (Animal Reproduction)
service [correct]; insemination
OBS: Breeding of farm animals mostly by artificial insemination.
French (Reproduction des animaux)
insémination [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mise en place de semence par insémination artificielle.
OBS: S'il s'agit d'accouplement naturel, on parlera de saillie ou de monte.
Spanish (Reproducción de animales)
inseminación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Introducción de espermatozoides en las vías genitales de la hembra.