English (Animal Reproduction)
cane [correct]; tube holder [correct]
OBS: used to hold tubes of frozen semen for artificial insemination
French (Reproduction des animaux)
porte-tubes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: utilisé pour tenir les tubes de semence congelé destinée à l'insémination artificielle