English (Animal Reproduction; Veterinary Medicine)
artificial insemination unit [correct]; artificial insemination centre [correct]
French (Reproduction des animaux; Médecine vétérinaire)
atelier d'insémination artificielle [correct, masculine noun]; centre d'insémination artificielle [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Reproducción de animales; Medicina veterinaria)
centro de inseminación artificial [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.