English (Animal Reproduction)
semen collection [correct]
OBS: Under the regulations of the Animal Contagious Diseases Act, the collection of semen for storage and distribution for artificial insemination purposes may be carried out only on premises approved for licensing by the veterinarian.
French (Reproduction des animaux)
récolte de sperme [feminine noun]; collecte de sperme [feminine noun]
Spanish (Reproducción de animales)
recolección de semen [correct, feminine noun]; recogida de semen [correct, feminine noun]; recogida de esperma [correct, feminine noun]