English (Animal Reproduction)
receiver [correct, noun]; recipient [correct, noun]
OBS: in embryo transfer or artificial insemination
OBS: also used as an adjective, e.g. receiver cow
French (Reproduction des animaux)
receveuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: dans une transplantation d'embryon
OBS: par exemple en parlant d'une vache