English (Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment); Animal Reproduction; Biotechnology)
artificial insemination gun [correct]; AI gun [correct]; insemination gun [correct]
CONT: An artificial insemination gun is a specialized device used in the process of artificial insemination(AI) in livestock breeding. It is designed to deliver semen into the reproductive tract of the cattle.
French (Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole); Reproduction des animaux; Biotechnologie)
pistolet d'insémination artificielle [correct, masculine noun]; pistolet d'IA [correct, masculine noun]; pistolet d'insémination [correct, masculine noun]