English (Cardiovascular System)
p pulmonale [correct]
CONT: Traditional ECG criteria for right atrial enlargement, such as p pulmonale, have been increasingly criticized as insensitive and nonspecific.(In Journal of the American College of Cardiology, 1994, 23(3) 747-752, cited in Pascal data bank.)
French (Système cardio-vasculaire)
ondes P de type pulmonaire [correct, feminine noun, plural]