English (Conductors and Resistors)
piezoresistor [correct]
CONT: Unlike other accelerometers which monitor the resistance change of stressed piezoresistors to detect acceleration, the ADXL-50 measures changes in capacitance, and is thus insensitive to temperature changes.
French (Conducteurs et résistances)
piézorésistance [correct, feminine noun]