English (Social Problems; Social Psychology)
secondary victimization [correct]
CONT: Known as secondary victimization, insensitive, unsupportive and judgmental reactions can augment the victim's suffering.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Psychologie sociale)
victimisation secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: C'est ce qu'on appelle la victimisation secondaire : les réactions insensibles, l'indifférence et les jugements de valeur peuvent augmenter la souffrance des victimes.