English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
reverse osmosis module [correct]
CONT: Reverse osmosis modules and polyamide membranes. DEGREMONT now market modules equipped with polyamide hollow-fibre membranes. These membranes are insensitive to hydrolysis and to biological action and are unaffected by most chemicals.
French (Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
module d'osmose inverse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Modules d'osmose inverse et membranes polyamides. Les modules (...) sont des modules équipés de membranes fibres creuses en polyamide. Elles sont insensibles à l'hydrolyse, à l'action biologique et inertes vis-à-vis de la majorité des produits chimiques.