English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
other matter [correct]; OM [correct]
DEF: Inseparable material excluding cereal grains, large seeds, wild oats, stones, mineral matter, ergot and sclerotinia.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
autres matières [correct]; OM [correct]
DEF: Matières inséparables à l'exception de ce qui suit : céréales, grosses graines, folle avoine, pierres, matières minérales, ergot et sclérotiniose.
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
otras materias [correct, feminine noun]