English (Plant and Crop Production; Agricultural Economics)
inseparable seeds [correct, plural]; INSEP SDS [correct, plural]
OBS: The maximum limit of inseparable seeds is set at about 0. 2% but free of large oil-bearing seeds and reflects the unchanged maximum limit for the other grades of select barley.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Économie agricole)
graines inséparables [correct, feminine noun, plural]; INSEP SDS [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: La limite maximale des graines inséparables est fixée à environ 0,2 %, mais exempte de grosses graines oléagineuses, et témoigne de la limite maximale inchangée s'appliquant aux autres grades d'orge extra.
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.