English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
manganese insert [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (diamond crossing frog).
OBS: manganese insert : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
secteur en acier au manganèse [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (cœur de traversée).
OBS: secteur en acier au manganèse : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.