English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
precision insert [correct, officially approved]; precision-type bearing [correct, officially approved]
OBS: precision insert; precision-type bearing : terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
coussinet de précision [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; coussinet rapporté de précision [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: coussinet de précision; coussinet rapporté de précision : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).