English (Industrial Electrical Equipment; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
male plug insert
French (Appareillage électrique industriel; Appareillage électrique domestique)
prise mâle [feminine noun]; prise m [feminine noun]
DEF: Élément m d'une prise de courant.