English (Women's Clothing; Clothing (Military); Clothing Accessories)
collar insert [correct]; neck tab [correct]
DEF: The equivalent of a necktie for female personnel.
French (Vêtements pour dames; Habillement (Militaire); Accessoires vestimentaires)
cravate croissant [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pièce incorporée au col