English (Plastics Manufacturing; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
bottom plug [correct]; bottom plug insert [correct]
CONT: The bottom plug insert forms the bottom or push-up area of the container. In some molds this insert must be retractable.
French (Plasturgie; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
fond rapporté [masculine noun]; moule de fond [masculine noun]