English (Small Electric Tools)
fuse puller [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A tool used to insert and remove electrical fuses from their housing.
OBS: fuse puller: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Petit outillage électrique)
arrache-fusible [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; extracteur de fusible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Extracteur de fusible [...] Article 8629-022. Arrache-fusible pour fusibles en verre ou à lame (ATC et ATM) [qui] permet d'enlever et d'installer les fusibles rapidement et facilement.
OBS: arrache-fusible : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).