English (Optical Glass)
keyhole insert bridge [correct, standardized]
OBS: keyhole insert bridge : term related to metal eyeglass frames.
OBS: keyhole insert bridge : term standardized by ISO.
French (Verres d'optique)
nez clé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: nez clé : terme relatif aux montures de lunettes en métal.
OBS: nez clé : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Vidrios ópticos)
plaqueta llave anatómica [correct, feminine noun]