English (Meats and Meat Industries; Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
leg of turkey [correct]; turkey leg [correct]
CONT: Turkey legs are commonly neglected in favor of breasts and thighs as a main course. However, turkey legs contain very flavorful meat and can be easily cooked with few spices and seasonings.
CONT: Remove leg tendons as directed for chicken, or cut through skin around leg of turkey, 2 inches above the foot and insert knife beneath tendons to loosen bone from muscle, being careful not to cut tendons.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
cuisse de dinde [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
muslo de pavo [correct, masculine noun]