English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Roller Skating and Skateboarding)
magnetic skateboard [correct]; magnetic skate
CONT: The magnetic skateboard is composed of a maple plate with two soft iron plates positioned at truck level, of a pair of skateshoes equipped with an insert for the removable magnets and a set of magnetic inserts...
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Patin à roulettes et planche à roulettes)
planche magnétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Planche à roulettes munie de plaques métalliques grâce auxquelles un planchiste équipé de chaussures aimantées conserve le contact avec sa planche lorsqu’il effectue des sauts.
OBS: planche magnétique : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 20 août 2014.