English (Locks and Locksmithing)
antifriction insert; anti-friction insert
DEF: An added element that prevents or reduces friction.
French (Serrurerie)
élément antifriction [masculine noun]; élément anti-friction [masculine noun]
DEF: Élément qui empêche ou réduit la friction et par conséquent l'usure.