English (Informatics)
editing keypad
CONT: The editing keypad has six editing keys and four arrow keys. Its features usually include "find", "select", "insert", "remove", "previous screen" and "next screen".
French (Informatique)
bloc de touches d'édition [masculine noun]; bloc d'édition [masculine noun]