English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
Earth parking orbit [correct]; EPO [correct]
CONT: [The first burn] will last long enough to insert the space vehicle into a circular Earth parking orbit beginning at about 4, 818 nm downrange.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
orbite terrestre d'attente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le troisième étage est éteint sur l'orbite terrestre d'attente.