English (Drilling (Machine-Tooling))
chuck key [correct]
CONT: Insert the drill in the chuck, and tighten it with a chuck key.
French (Perçage (Usinage))
clé de mandrin [feminine noun]; clé mâle à béquille [feminine noun]