English (Railroad Safety; Signalling (Rail Transport))
key transmitter [correct]
CONT: It shall not be possible to insert and operate the key transmitter by any key other than the one for which the key transmitter is intended. It shall also be ensured that the key of any one transmitter at a station does not fit in any other key transmitter at the same station except its counterpart.
French (Sécurité (Transport par rail); Signalisation (Transport par rail))
transmetteur de clé [correct, masculine noun]