English (Information Processing (Informatics); Electronic Publishing)
soft break [correct]
CONT: A break you insert is called a hard break; a break determined by the page layout is called a soft break.
OBS: Break: A feature that ends a current line, section, or page of text and/or graphics and starts the material on the next line, section, or page.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Éditique)
saut automatique [proposal, masculine noun]; coupure automatique [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Publicación electrónica)
interrupción selectiva [correct, feminine noun]; corte selectivo [correct, masculine noun]; ruptura selectiva [feminine noun]; división selectiva [feminine noun]
DEF: Corte de línea o página determinado por la composición de la línea o de la página.
CONT: Los cortes o interrupciones selectivos pueden cambiar después de haberse vuelto a editar el documento.