English (Reprography; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
Verifax process [correct]
OBS: (...) to operate, place the material to be reproduced in contact with a(...) sensitized paper, expose to light(...) place exposed sensitized paper with developing paper, insert in developing and fixing bath
French (Reprographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
procédé Verifax [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: C'est une exclusivité Kodak et un procédé inversion transfert particulier.