English (Machinery)
valve guide and seat insert machine
OBS: "IDL' s valve guide and seat insert machine has been engineered to re-machine automotive cylinder heads with integral valve guides and valve seats".
French (Machines)
machine à insérer les guides et les sièges de soupape
OBS: "La machine IDL à insérer les guides et les sièges de soupapes fut conçue en vue du réusinage des culasses de moteurs à guides et sièges de soupapes intégrés." Source: Documentation de la Ingenious devices Limited, C.P. 505, Orillia (Ontario) Canada L3V 6K2 Tél: (705) 325-2689.