English (Plastics Industry; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
insert socket
DEF: A small cylindrical metal part embedded in a moulding to receive another part on assembly.
French (Industrie des plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
raccord mandriné emmanché [masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria de plásticos; Productos elaborados (Caucho))
manguito de enchufe [masculine noun]