English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Computers and Calculators)
quantronium [correct]
CONT: [A] quantronium consists of a readout junction inserted in the loop of a split-junction Cooper pair box.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
quantronium [correct, masculine noun]