English (Commercial Fishing)
spacer [correct]
DEF: A cylindrical bobbin, usually made of metal, inserted between the principal bobbins of a groundrope.
French (Pêche commerciale)
intermédiaire [correct]
DEF: Pièce cylindrique, généralement en métal, servant à espacer les diabolos sur la ligne de bourrelet.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
separador [correct, masculine noun]