English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
standard alternative dispute resolution clause [correct]; standard dispute resolution clause [correct]
CONT: During the award modernization process the Commission [Australian Industrial Relations Commission] inserted into all awards a standard dispute resolution clause, which provided for the Commission to conduct mediation or conciliation if the parties are unable to resolve their dispute at the workplace.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
clause type de résolution des différends [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: clause type de résolution des différends : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).