English (Hand Tools; Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
rambar [correct]
CONT: One of the most efficient of the manually operated prying tools is the rambar … The tips of its forked and slightly curved head can be inserted between a door and the door frame, just above or just below the lock, and driven in by the sliding weight that surrounds the handle.
French (Outillage à main; Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
pied-de-biche à percussion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'un des outils-leviers manuels le plus efficace est certes le pied-de-biche à percussion […] L'extrémité du pied-de-biche peut être insérée entre une porte et son cadre, juste au-dessus ou au-dessous de la serrure. Le pied-de-biche est enfoncé à l'aide du poids qui glisse le long du manche.