English (Small Arms)
magazine charger [correct, noun, officially approved]; magazine filler [correct, noun, officially approved]
DEF: A tool that fits onto a detachable box magazine into which an ammunition clip is inserted.
OBS: magazine charger; magazine filler: designations and definition officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Armes légères)
chargette [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; remplisseur de chargeur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Outil s'adaptant sur un boîtier-chargeur amovible dans lequel on insère une lame-chargeur pour permettre le remplissage rapide.
OBS: chargette; remplisseur de chargeur : désignations et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre; désignations uniformisées par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des armes légères.