English (Land Forces; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
inserted grouping [correct]
DEF: The inclusion of one area of homogeneous surface material in an area of different material. See also homogeneous area.
French (Forces terrestres; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
enclave [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inclusion d'une zone de surface homogène dans une zone de nature différente.