English (Information Processing (Informatics))
event processing agent [correct]; EPA [correct]; event mediator [correct]
CONT: [An] event processing agent(EPA)... represents a piece of intermediary event-processing logic inserted between event producers and event consumers.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
agent de traitement d'événements [proposal, masculine noun]