English (Cabinetmaking; Furniture Industries)
corner unit [generic]
DEF: A piece of furniture to be inserted in the corner of a room.
French (Ébénisterie; Industrie du meuble)
encoignure [correct, feminine noun, specific]; meuble d'angle [correct, masculine noun, specific]
DEF: Petit meuble destiné à prendre place dans un angle de pièce d'habitation.