English (Postal Equipment and Supplies)
bag label
DEF: A piece of cardboard or a folded facing slip bearing the printed or written name of a post office which is inserted in the label holder of a mail bag to indicate the point to which the bag is to be despatched.
French (Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
étiquette de sac [feminine noun]