English (Shipbuilding; Ship and Boat Parts)
inserted pusher [correct]
OBS: As found in some push tow.
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales; Parties des bateaux)
pousseur intégré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le cas de barge ou de train de barge poussées.
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.