English (Special Water Transport; Shipbuilding)
inserted pusher barge [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Transports par bateaux spéciaux; Constructions navales)
barge à pousseur intégré [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.