English (Postal Equipment and Supplies)
envelope inserting machine [correct]; mail inserting machine [correct]; mail inserter [correct]
DEF: Machine that folds a sheet of paper, inserts it into an envelope, and then seals the envelope.
French (Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
inséreuse de courrier [feminine noun]; machine à mettre sous enveloppe [feminine noun]
Spanish (Material y equipo de correos)
ensobradora [correct, feminine noun]