English (Palletization)
sheet feeder [correct]; sheet inserter
CONT: Corrugated or paper sheets can be inserted between ties of a pallet load. ... The sheets raise the friction coefficient and "de-couple" sliding cases from those below. ... Sheet feeders are common options for palletizers.
French (Palettisation)
distributeur d'intercalaires [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Palettiseur automatique à sacs. On distingue, en amont, les distributeurs de palettes et d'intercalaires.