English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Packaging in Paperboard)
partition inserter [correct]; partition machine [correct]
DEF: A machine used for the insertion of partitions in cartons or cases.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage; Emballages en carton)
machine d'insertion d'intercalaires [correct, feminine noun]; machine à insertion de croisillons [correct, feminine noun]; croisillonneuse [correct, feminine noun]; cloisonneuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine employée dans l'industrie de l'étuyage et de l'encaissage destinée à insérer des plaques de séparation dans les boîtes.