English (Railroad Maintenance)
multiple spike driver [correct]; multiple spiker [correct]; multiple spike driving machine [correct]; multiple spike inserter [correct]
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
cramponneuse à têtes multiples [correct, feminine noun]