English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
aseptic technique [correct]
CONT: Recommended measures to reduce the incidence of catheter-related sepsis include strict aseptic technique in inserting a cannula after preparation of the skin...
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
technique aseptique [correct, feminine noun]; technique d'asepsie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Respect des techniques d'asepsie et d'hygiène.
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía)
técnica aséptica [feminine noun]