English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
slip-knifing [correct]
OBS: The slip-knifing of windows is accomplished by inserting a thin stiff object between the meeting rails or stiles to move the latch to the open position, or by inserting a thin stiff wire through opening, between the stile or rail and the frame to manipulate the sash operator of pivoting window.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
effraction douce [correct, feminine noun]