English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Packaging in Metal)
collating [correct]
DEF: The action of bringing together documents from two or more document feed stations in a predetermined order to create a set for inserting.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Emballages en métal)
collecte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de collecter des documents se trouvant dans un ou plusieurs postes d'alimentation, dans un ordre donné, pour constituer un ensemble devant être mis sous-enveloppe.