English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
CD tray [correct]; compact disc tray [correct]; compact disk tray [correct]
DEF: A drawer used for inserting and playing a CD.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
tiroir pour disque compact [correct, masculine noun]; tiroir pour CD [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tiroir pour la lecture d'un disque compact.