English (Sewing Machines)
chainstitch machine [correct]
CONT: 1-needle double chainstitch machine with rear puller for heavy materials. 2-needle double chainstitch machine for elastic inserting.
OBS: chainstitch: a fancy stitch in which the loops are connected in a chainlike way, as in crocheting.
French (Machines à coudre)
machine à coudre à point de chaînette [correct, feminine noun]; machine à coudre à points de chaînette [correct, feminine noun]; machine à coudre au point de chaînette [correct, feminine noun]; machine à point de chaînette [correct, feminine noun]