English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
inserting machine [correct]
OBS: inserting: the assembling of book sections or signatures by placing them within other sections to be bound.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
machine à encarter [correct, feminine noun]; machine à monter les hors-texte [correct, feminine noun]