English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Postal Equipment and Supplies)
value card [correct]
DEF: A card of predetermined credit value sold by a postal administrations for insertion into a postal franking machine with a value card system. Such machines lock out automatically when the remaining credit falls below a permitted level.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
carte de valeur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte portant un montant de crédit prédéterminé, vendue par l'administration postale afin d'être insérée dans une machine à affranchir à carte de valeur. Une telle machine se bloque automatiquement quand le solde créditeur tombe en dessous d'un seul autorisé.