English (Informatics; Advertising)
server-side ad insertion [correct]; SSAI [correct]
DEF: Technology that combines ads within a video stream before the stream loads on a user’s device.
French (Informatique; Publicité)
insertion de publicité côté serveur [correct, feminine noun]; SSAI [correct, feminine noun]; insertion de publicités côté serveur [correct, feminine noun]; SSAI [correct, feminine noun]; SSAI; insertion publicitaire côté serveur [correct, feminine noun]; SSAI [correct, feminine noun]; SSAI
DEF: Technologie qui associe des publicités à un flux vidéo avant que celui-ci ne soit chargé sur l'appareil de l'utilisateur.