English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Packaging in Metal)
machine with manual feed [correct]
DEF: A machine into which documents may be fed individually by hand prior to their automatic insertion into envelopes.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Emballages en métal)
machine à alimentation manuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine où les documents peuvent être introduits individuellement et manuellement avant leur mise automatique sous enveloppe.