English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Packaging in Metal)
parallel and cross fold machine [correct]
DEF: A machine designed to fold documents parallel and perpendicular to their leading edge prior to insertion.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Emballages en métal)
machine à pliage parallèle et en travers [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine conçue pour plier des documents parallèlement et perpendiculairement à l'en-tête avant insertion dans une enveloppe.