English (Nuclear Physics)
ramp insertion of reactivity [correct, standardized]
DEF: An intentional linear increase of reactivity with time.
OBS: ramp insertion of reactivity : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire)
apport linéaire de réactivité [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Accroissement linéaire intentionnel de la réactivité en fonction du temps.
OBS: apport linéaire de réactivité : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.