English (Small Electric Tools)
insertion tool [correct, officially approved]
OBS: insertion tool : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Petit outillage électrique)
outil d'insertion [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: outil d'insertion : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).