English (Tactical Operations (Air Forces); Airborne Forces; Helicopters (Military))
helicopter insertion [correct]
French (Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes); Forces aéroportées; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
insertion héliportée [correct, feminine noun]