English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Packaging in Metal)
insertion table [correct]
DEF: The position in the machine where the documents are inserted into the envelope.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Emballages en métal)
table de mise sous pli [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Emplacement de la machine où les documents sont insérés dans une enveloppe.