English (Muscles and Tendons)
bicipital insertion [correct]
CONT: Second, complete visualization of the bicipital insertion onto the radial tuberosity is not typically feasible when imaging from the lateral elbow.
French (Muscles et tendons)
insertion bicipitale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De même, la zone d'insertion bicipitale peut être soumise à des contraintes en traction lors de la phase de décélération du lancer, à l'origine de lésion du bourrelet supérieur [...]