English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Packaging in Metal)
parallel fold machine [correct]
DEF: A machine designed to fold documents parallel to their leading edge prior to insertion.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Emballages en métal)
machine à pliage parallèle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine conçue pour plier des documents parallèlement à l'en-tête avant insertion dans une enveloppe.