English (Bones and Joints; Muscles and Tendons)
enthesis [correct]
CONT: An enthesis is an insertion site and has been used to refer to locations where tendon, ligament, and joint capsules attach to bones.
French (Os et articulations; Muscles et tendons)
enthèse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Région d'un os où viennent s'insérer les ligaments et les tendons.