English (Telephone Facilities; Telephone Switching; Telecommunications Transmission)
keyless ringing [correct]
DEF: ... a form of machine ringing used in manual central offices which does not require that an operator press a key in order to select the desired station [and which] is automatically started by the insertion of the plug of the completing cord into the jack of the called party's line.
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Commutation téléphonique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
appel automatique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas; Conmutación telefónica; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
marcado automático [masculine noun]