English (Informatics; Advertising; Motivation and Advertising Psychology)
dynamic ad insertion [correct]; DAI [correct]
CONT: Rather than just serving the same ad to all consumers/platforms, DAI leverages audience insights to present distinct ads to targeted groups or individual viewers/listeners.
French (Informatique; Publicité; Motivation et psychologie de la publicité)
insertion de publicité dynamique [correct, feminine noun]; insertion publicitaire dynamique [correct, feminine noun]; DAI [correct, feminine noun]; DAI; insertion dynamique de publicité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Plutôt que de simplement diffuser la même publicité à tous les consommateurs ou plateformes, l'insertion publicitaire dynamique exploite les informations sur l'auditoire pour présenter des publicités distinctes à des groupes ciblés ou à un individu distinct.