English (Commercial Law; Real Estate)
minimum rent [correct]
CONT: The insertion of a ratchet clause allows the retention of a minimum rent or alternatively allows the landlord the discretion to reduce the rent in situations where there is an oversupply or where the tenant is struggling.
French (Droit commercial; Immobilier)
loyer minimal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le loyer exigible en vertu du bail ne doit pas être inférieur au loyer minimal visé au paragraphe (1) [...]