English (Games of Chance; Merchandising Techniques; Social Problems)
gamblification [correct]
DEF: ... the intentional insertion of gambling or gambling-related content into contexts in which it is not naturally present.
CONT: Gamblification, the use of gambling and gambling-like experiences to guide consumer behaviour, has become increasingly prevalent in recent years, [and] while it is not limited to any particular medium, it has become [more] apparent in digital media, particularly digital games ...
French (Jeux de hasard; Techniques marchandes; Problèmes sociaux)
casinification [correct, feminine noun]; gamblification [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]
OBS: casinification : désignation proposée par l'Office québécois de la langue française (OQLF) en 2023.