English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
insertion activity
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
activité d'insertion [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Activité électrique observée à l'insertion de l'aiguille dans le muscle au cours d'une électromyographie.