English (Space Physics)
synchrotron radiation energy loss [correct]
CONT: The synchrotron radiation energy loss of the circulating particles due to bending magnetic fields and insertion devices is made up by a radio-frequency(rf) accelerating system.
French (Physique spatiale)
perte d'énergie par rayonnement synchrotron [feminine noun]