English (Radio Waves; Optical Telecommunications)
low insertion loss [correct]
CONT: Because of the low insertion loss of the fibre-optic cable(less than 6dB/km)(...)
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Télécommunications optiques)
faible perte d'insertion