English (Micrographics)
insertion opening [correct]
DEF: an opening in the support sheet of the film channel through which the film is inserted into the jacket.
French (Micrographie)
ouverture du couloir [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: ouverture permettant d'insérer le film dans un couloir de jaquette.