English (Advertising)
insertion order [correct]
DEF: An authorization from an advertiser or agency for a publisher to print an advertisement of a specified size on a given date at an agreed rate.
French (Publicité)
commande d'insertion [feminine noun]; bon d'insertion [masculine noun]
OBS: journal des Trad. Vol. 8 No 2 Glossaire des termes de la publicité