English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
adductor reflex [correct]; adductor reflex of the thigh [correct]
DEF: Contraction of the adductors of the thigh, evoked by tapping the tendon of the adductor magnus muscle, or its lowest point of insertion into the medial condyle of the femur, with the thigh in adduction. Cord segments involved : L2, L3 and L4.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
réflexe des adducteurs [correct, masculine noun]; réflexe condylien des adducteurs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Adduction de la cuisse provoquée par la percussion du tendon du muscle grand adducteur de la cuisse au niveau du condyle interne du fémur.
OBS: Réflexe des adducteurs de la cuisse.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
reflejo de los aductores [masculine noun]; reflejos de los aductores del muslo [masculine noun]