English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telecommunications; Television (Radioelectricity))
insertion test signal
OBS: A number of texts were brought up to date or drafted on the following subjects: (...) new information about simplified automatic measurements made by means of insertion test signals (...)
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Télécommunications; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
signal d'insertion
OBS: Plusieurs textes ont été mis à jour ou rédigés sur les sujets suivants: (...) précisions nouvelles sur les mesures automatiques simplifiées faites au moyen des signaux d'insertion (...)