English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
pin insertion and removal tool [correct]
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
outil d'insertion et d'extraction de broches [correct, masculine noun]; pistolet d'insertion et d'extraction de broches [correct, masculine noun]