English (Business and Administrative Documents; Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
file card [correct]
CONT: ... all labels, package inserts, product brochures and file cards to be used in connection with the drug make proper claims in respect of the drug...
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
fiche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] qui possède bien les propriétés que les encarts, étiquettes, brochures et fiches s’y rapportant lui attribuent [...]