English (Reprography)
cover mode [correct]
DEF: [A mode which] inserts front and back covers to documents.
OBS: A feature offered on some copier models.
French (Reprographie)
mode couvertures [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Mode qui] permet d'ajouter des couvertures avant et arrière à des documents.
OBS: Fonction offerte sur certains modèles de copieurs.