English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Transmission)
transparency [correct]
DEF: A state of a frame content which does not include a flag sequence simulation between the two flag sequences.
OBS: The transmitter examines the frame content including the address, control and FCS sequences and inserts a "0" after all sequences of 5 contiguous "1" bits.
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
transparence [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
transparencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estado de una trama que no contiene una secuencia de bandera simulada entre dos secuencias de bandera.
OBS: El transmisor examina el contenido de la trama que incluye la dirección, control y secuencias de verificación de trama e inserta un "0" después de todas las secuencias de cinco bits "1" contiguos.