English (Outfitting of Ships; Surfing and Water-Skiing)
luff sleeve [correct]; mast sleeve [correct]
DEF: Long pocket sewn into the front of the sail where the mast inserts.
CONT: The Wing is a revolutionary new way of replacing the traditional flexible mast enclosed in a luff sleeve.
French (Armement et gréement; Ski nautique et surfing)
fourreau [correct, masculine noun]; chaussette [feminine noun]
DEF: Étui pratiqué dans la voile où vient se loger le mât.
Spanish (Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua); Esquí acuático y surfing)
funda de mástil [correct, feminine noun]