English (Sewing (General); Clothing (General))
frontpart [correct]
CONT: Covering protection waistcoat... The ballistic inserts : Material : Aramid-fabric... completed by special shock-absorber foams. Weight : 6, 0 kg(frontpart, backpart and low protection).
French (Couture (Généralités); Vêtements (Généralités))
devant de vêtement [correct, masculine noun]