English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Packaging in Metal)
single station machine [correct]
DEF: A machine that inserts a single document into an envelope.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Emballages en métal)
machine à poste unique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine insérant un seul document dans une enveloppe.