English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Packaging in Metal)
multiple station machine [correct]
DEF: A machine that collates documents from one or more document feed stations and inserts them into an envelope.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Emballages en métal)
machine à postes multiples [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine collectant des documents dans un ou plusieurs postes d'alimentation de documents et les insérant dans une enveloppe.