English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
selective binding [correct]
DEF: Placing special signatures or inserts into publications for customers with certain demographic or geographical profiles.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
insertion sélective [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] s'est surtout intéressé à la plieuse de la Compacta et à l'insertion sélective en finition.