English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
rolling fitting for top running inset door [correct, standardized]; top running inset door rolling fitting [proposal]
OBS: Standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
ferrure à rouleaux pour porte coulissante suspendue fixée à l'intérieur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.