English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
fixed inset type flap hinge [correct, standardized]
OBS: Standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
charnière pour abattant à entailler non réglable [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.