English (Scientific Instruments)
filter window
CONT: Radiation is detected behind filter window by an absorbance detector and a reference detector inset in recessed passages.
French (Instruments scientifiques)
regard sur filtre [masculine noun]
CONT: Le rayonnement est capté derrière un regard sur filtre par un capteur d'absorbance et un capteur de référence encastrés dans des passages en retrait.