English (Television (Radioelectricity))
picture inset
OBS: A digital colour television which shows a second, post-card-sized picture inset into the right-hand top corner of the screen...(Journal des télécommunications)
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
image en cartouche [feminine noun]