English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
inset type flap hinge [correct, standardized]
OBS: Standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
charnière pour abattant à entailler [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.