English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
vague attractor [correct]
CONT: A vague attractor is a unstable limit set whose inset has a nonvanishing measure.
OBS: An attractor is stable against small perturbations, whereas a vague attractor is obviously not since it is particularly sensitive to perturbations ...
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
attracteur vague [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'attracteur vague est un ensemble limite instable dont l'entrant est de mesure non nulle.
OBS: Ce qui distingue l'attracteur stable de l'attracteur vague, c'est que l'attracteur vague est particulièrement sensible aux petites perturbations.