English (Advertising Media; Merchandising Techniques)
free-standing insert [correct]; FSI [correct]; free-standing stuffer [correct]; loose inset [correct]; loose insert [correct]
DEF: A preprinted advertisement in single or multiple page form that is inserted loose into newspapers.
French (Supports publicitaires; Techniques marchandes)
encart volant [correct, masculine noun]; encart libre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Il s'agit de livrets de coupons détachables émis par plusieurs annonceurs, regroupés à l'intérieur d'un cahier, et insérés dans diverses publications.