English (Commercial Fishing)
inshore fishery [correct]; inshore fishing [correct]; coastal fishing [correct]; coastal fishery [correct]
DEF: The fishing in an area of the sea next to the shoreline.
French (Pêche commerciale)
pêche côtière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la pêche commerciale de la crevette responsable de la plupart des prises accessoires de capelan alterne fréquemment entre la pêche côtière et la pêche hauturière.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
pesca costera [correct, feminine noun]