English (Commercial Fishing)
midshore fishery [correct]
CONT: A 24,000-ton quota for the midshore fishery was established aiming at a 50-60% exploitation rate.
OBS: midshore : Of or designating a fishing ground situated between the inshore and offshore areas of a particular stretch of water.
French (Pêche commerciale)
pêche semi-hauturière [correct, feminine noun]