English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
sea angling [correct]
CONT: Sea angling... entails recreational fishing in the sea using one of three methods : shore angling, inshore angling, and offshore angling[, ] otherwise known as deep sea angling.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
pêche à la ligne en mer [correct, feminine noun]