English (Types of Ships and Boats; Coast Guard; Naval Forces)
inshore patrol vessel [correct]
French (Types de bateaux; Garde côtière; Forces navales)
patrouilleur côtier [correct, masculine noun]; navire de patrouille côtière [correct, masculine noun]