English (Industrial Establishments; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
inshore plant
CONT: With the natural concentration of the inshore catch in the period mid-May to mid-July, the inability of many inshore plants to easily move to a double shift operation ... there will be a less than optimum utilization of the resource.
French (Établissements industriels; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
usine alimentée par la pêche côtière [feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu de la section Environnement.