English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Food Preservation and Canning; Collaboration with the FAO)
steam spreader [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a device that distributes steam uniformly inside the retort.
French (Outillage industriel; Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Collaboration avec la FAO)
distributeur de vapeur [correct, masculine noun]; diffuseur de vapeur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo industriales; Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas; Colaboración con la FAO)
difusor de vapor [correct, masculine noun]