English (Information Technology (Informatics))
local file [correct]
CONT: A local file is a file that exists inside [a] project directory. It is unique to the project that owns the file. Any change [made] to this file has local effect only.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
fichier local [correct, masculine noun]