English (Milking Equipment (Agriculture))
forestrip [correct]
CONT: Forestripping is adequately performed when 2-3 streams of milk are expressed in a vigorous manner. It is best to forestrip before the teat end has been disinfected to reduce the risk of recontamination of the teat end. The only thing that should touch a clean dry teat is the inside of a milking unit.
French (Traite mécanique (Agriculture))
éliminer les premiers jets de lait [correct]
Spanish (Ordeñadora mecánica (Agricultura))
despuntar [correct]
CONT: Posteriormente, se debe despuntar y realizar la prueba de fondo oscuro para detectar mastitis clínica. Para esta prueba, mediante ordeño manual, se vierten los primeros chorros de leche de cada cuarto en un tazón de fondo oscuro y se busca la presencia de grumos [...]