English (Transformation of Momentum (Mechanical Components); Engines (Motor Vehicles))
rotor revolution [correct]
CONT: … the Szorenyi engine is a rotary engine with potentially better power density than a Wankel [engine] due to the Szorenyi's higher revving rotor. Other advantages of the Szorenyi engine over the Wankel are a larger space inside the rotor for internal cooling of the rotor; four power strokes per rotor revolution; no need for a balancing flywheel in a single rotor engine; and twice the torque moment arm of the Wankel engine.
French (Transformations de mouvements (Composants mécaniques); Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
tour de rotor [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Moteur lent à palettes à rotor équilibré. On obtient une grande cylindrée grâce au grand nombre de cycles d'admission et de refoulement du fluide par tour de rotor.
Spanish (Transformación de la cantidad de movimiento (Componentes mecánicos); Motores (Vehículos automotores))
revolución de rotor [correct, feminine noun]