English (Layout (Graphic Arts); Advertising Media; Audiovisual Journalism)
third cover [correct]; third cover page [correct]; inside back cover [correct]; IBC [correct]; IBC
CONT: The inside of the back cover is the third cover page.
OBS: Advertising space on the inside front cover, or the inside or outside back cover of a publication [is] usually sold at a premium rate.
French (Maquette et mise en page; Supports publicitaires; Presse audiovisuelle)
troisième de couverture [correct, feminine noun]; C3 [correct]; troisième couverture [correct, feminine noun]; contreplat verso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Page intérieure de la couverture verso, qui correspond à la troisième face de la couverture.
OBS: [Pour des fins de publicité] les 2e et 3e pages de couverture sont à considérer comme préférables aux autres pages comprises dans les cahiers d'annonces.