English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
inside back cover
OBS: cover: A binding or case for a book ... also: either rectangular portion of this cover extending from the backbone and forming the front or the back ...
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
intérieur du plat verso [masculine noun]; face intérieure du plat verso [feminine noun]; face intérieure du plat inférieur [feminine noun]; intérieur du revers [masculine noun]; face intérieure du revers [feminine noun]; intérieur du plat inférieur [see observation, masculine noun]; contreplat verso [masculine noun]; contreplat inférieur [masculine noun]
OBS: intérieur du plat inférieur : plat : chacun des deux côtés de la reliure d'un livre. Plat supérieur; plat inférieur.
Spanish (Elaboración, plegadura y encuadernación (Imprenta))
interior de contraportada [correct, masculine noun]