English (Placement of Concrete; Concrete Construction)
bar diameter
OBS: Inside diameter of bends for stirrups and ties shall be not less than 4 bar diameters for bars up to and including No. 15 in size.
French (Mise en place du béton; Bétonnage)
diamètre de barre
OBS: Le diamètre de courbure mesuré à l'intérieur des barres des étriers et des ligatures ne doit pas être inférieur à 4 diamètres de barre pour les barres no 15 et plus petites.