English (Types of Aircraft)
envelope mouth
DEF: Big opening at the bottom of the balloon, in which hot air is sent inside the balloon.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
bouche de l'enveloppe [feminine noun]; ouverture principale de l'enveloppe [feminine noun]