English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories; Rolling Stock (Railroads))
internal stop valve [correct]; inside bottom valve [correct]
French (Robinetterie et accessoires; Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
obturateur intérieur [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: commandé par le haut ou par le bas, selon le type de wagon-citerne.
OBS: Enviroguides Soufre, Phosphates d'ammonium, chap. 4.
OBS: Norme NF F37-002; Transports Canada (TR-22).