English (Clothing (General))
pointed front [correct]
OBS: ... a male's three piece suit... Jacket is single breasted with two(2) button cut-away rounded fronts, double-breasted lapels, one left breast welt pocket, two lower double jetted pockets with squared flaps, centre back vent, three(3) button vented sleeve cuffs and two inside pockets, fully lined. Vest is single breasted with five(5) button pointed front and two lower double jetted pockets.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
bord en pointe [correct, masculine noun]