English (Clothing (General))
inside pocket [correct]
CONT: ... a male's three piece suit... Jacket is single breasted with two(2) button cut-away rounded fronts, double-breasted lapels, one left breast welt pocket, two lower double jetted pockets with squared flaps, centre back vent, three(3) button vented sleeve cuffs and two inside pockets, fully lined.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
poche intérieure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petit sac de forme et de dimension variable, positionné à l'intérieur du vêtement.