English (Sewing (General))
inside breast pocket
CONT: The parka has a numer of multi-purpose pockets which are: ... Inside breast pockets that are positioned for easy access.
French (Couture (Généralités))
poche poitrine intérieure [feminine noun]
CONT: Le parka possède plusieurs poches multi-fonctionnelles, soit : [...] des poches poitrine intérieures placées pour assurer un accès facile.