English (Clothing (General))
rounded front [correct]
OBS: ... a male's three piece suit... jacket is single breasted with three(3) button cut-away rounded fronts, notched lapels, one left breast welt pocket, two lower double jetted pockets with squared flaps, centre, back vent, three(3) button vented sleeve cuffs and two inside pockets, fully lined.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
bord arrondi [correct, masculine noun]