English (Pipes and Fittings; Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
casing coupling [correct]; casing joint
DEF: A tubular section of pipe that is threaded inside and is used to connect two joints of casing.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
accouplement de tubage [correct, masculine noun]; manchon de tubage [masculine noun]; manchon de curelage [masculine noun]
DEF: Section de tige tubulaire filetée à l'intérieur utilisée pour le raccordement de deux tubages.