English (Tire Manufacturing)
buckled tread [correct]
DEF: Tire distortion caused by improper molding. Evidenced by "buckling" on inside of casing.
French (Fabrication des pneumatiques)
mauvais moulage de sculpture [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déformation due à un mauvais moulage.
OBS: Les données que l'on retrouve sur cette fiche sont utilisées dans une entreprise française de fabrication de pneumatiques.