English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
circle shear [correct]
DEF: A shearing machine with two rotary disk cutters mounted on parallel shafts driven in unison and equipped with an attachment for cutting circles where the desired piece of material is inside the circle. It cannot be employed to cut circles where the desired material is outside the circle.
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
cisaille circulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine dont les éléments de coupe sont deux molettes circulaires tournant en sens contraire et qui sont montées sur des arbres parallèles.