English (Paddle Sports)
inside circle-tandem [correct]; inside circle [correct]
CONT: With a bow paddler assisting in the forward propulsion of the canoe, the stern paddler should be able to complete an inside circle(turning toward his paddling side) within a 20 meter radius.
OBS: tandem: Working in conjunction with each other.
French (Sports de pagaie)
rotation intérieure en tandem [feminine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit d'une rotation du côté de la pagaie, à deux équipiers.