English (Pipes and Fittings)
rain-water conductor; rain-water leader
OBS: rain-water leaders can be placed either inside or outside a building. When inside they are sometimes called "conductors". When outside they may be called "leaders". [also fig., p. 358]
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
descente d'eaux pluviales
OBS: l'évacuation des eaux pluviales, et notamment l'établissement des --, est examinée dans l'ouvrage de la même collection Traité du bâtiment. Alimentation. Évacuations extérieures.