English (Electric Motors; Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles); Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
windshield wiper motor assembly [correct]; windshield-wiper motor assembly [correct]
CONT: Electrical contacts, inside a windshield-wiper motor assembly, to provide current to the motor after the control switch has been turned to the OFF or PARK position, allowing continued motor operation until reaching the park position.
French (Moteurs électriques; Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles); Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
ensemble de moteur d'essuie-glace [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des essuie-glaces.
OBS: essuie-glaces (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).