English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
tube sinking
OBS: Drawing or rolling of tube without an internal support to control the inside diameter of the tube.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
étirage sans mandrin
OBS: Etirage ou laminage de tubes sans support interne contrôlant le diamètre intérieur du tube.