English (Oil Drilling)
cementing line [correct]
CONT: Every operator shall ensure that... auxiliary equipment that may be used for well control, including the cementing equipment and lines, degasser, hydraulic control lines and inside drillpipe blow out preventers, are available for immediate use.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
conduite de cimentation [feminine noun]
CONT: L'exploitant veille à ce que [...] le matériel accessoire de contrôle du puits, y compris le matériel et les conduites de cimentation, les dégazeurs, les conduites de commande hydraulique et les vannes anti-éruption intérieures, soit disponible en tout temps.