English (Welding - Various Processes; Welding and Soldering (Metals))
inside corner weld [correct]
DEF: Two metals fused together, one metal is held 90° to the other. The fusion is performed inside the vertex of the angle.
French (Procédés de soudage divers; Soudage (Métal))
soudure d'angle intérieur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Assemblage, par fusion, de deux pièces de métal suivant un angle de 90 °. La fusion s'effectue à l'intérieur du joint d'intersection de ces pièces.