English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
inside corner post [correct]
OBS: Part of the gondola car (wagon-tombereau); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
montant d'angle intérieur [correct, masculine noun]