English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
inside cover [correct]; second cover [correct]
DEF: The inside surface of the front cover of a book.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
contreplat [correct, masculine noun]; plat intérieur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Face intérieure du carton de couverture d'un livre.