English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
turn in; turn over
DEF: [The] part of the cover leather or cloth or paper that is turned over from the outside to the inside of a book cover.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
rempli [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: remplier : Plier les bords de la matière de recouvrement d'une couverture de livre et les coller à l'envers des cartons.