English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts)
light blind [correct]
DEF: Cover to be placed in front of the glass pane from inside to darken the window.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux)
tape d'occultation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Couvercle à placer devant le vitrage, à partir de l'intérieur, pour obscurcir le sabord.