English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
inside front cover
OBS: cover: A binding or case for a book ... also: either rectangular portion of this cover extending from the backbone and forming the front or the back (front cover).
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
intérieur du plat recto [masculine noun]; face intérieure du plat supérieur [feminine noun]; face intérieure du plat recto [feminine noun]; intérieur du plat supérieur [see observation, masculine noun]; contreplat recto [see observation, masculine noun]; contreplat supérieur [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: intérieur du plat supérieur : plat: chacun des deux côtés de la reliure d'un livre. Plat supérieur; plat inférieur.
Spanish (Elaboración, plegadura y encuadernación (Imprenta))
interior de portada [correct, masculine noun]