English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
self-contained cover [correct]; self cover [correct]; self wrapper [correct]; integral cover [correct]
DEF: A cover printed on the same kind of paper as the body of a book or pamphlet. The self cover is printed at the same time as the inside pages.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
couverture intégrale [correct, feminine noun]; couverture à même [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Couverture faisant partie intégrante de la feuille de tirage composant le livret.