English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling)
internal cutter [correct]; inside cutter [correct]; inside pipe cutter
DEF: A fishing tool, containing metal-cutting knives, that is lowered into the inside of a length of pipe stuck in the hole to cut the pipe.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole)
coupe-tube intérieur [masculine noun]; coupe-tige intérieur [masculine noun]